BRACKETOLOGY: Monday February 3, 2020

LAST FOUR IN: Alabama, East Tennessee St, Purdue, Indiana

LAST FOUR OUT: Cincinnati, Virginia, Minnesota, Xavier

NEXT FOUR OUT: VCU, Georgetown, Richmond, Texas

This bracket is good for games thru 2/2

SOUTH
1.Baylor16.Robert Morris/Norfolk St St Louis

8.Wisconsin9.Florida

5.Oregon12.Furman Albany

4.Villanova13.Vermont

6.Marquette11.Purdue/Alabama Omaha

3.Maryland14.Colgate

7.Illinois10.Oklahoma Greensboro

2.Duke15.Austin Peay

EAST
1.San Diego St16.Monmouth/Texas Southern Sacramento

8.Michigan9.USC

5.Arizona12.Tulsa Albany

4.Seton Hall13.Wright St

6.Colorado11.Indiana/East Tennessee St Tampa

3.Auburn14.Winthrop

7.Ohio St10.Wichita St Cleveland

2.Dayton15.Bowling Green

MIDWEST

1.Kansas16.North Florida St Louis

8.Arkansas9.BYU

5.Iowa12.Yale Spokane

4.Butler13.UC-Irvine

6.Kentucky11.Saint Mary’s Omaha

3.Michigan St14.New Mexico St

7.Rutgers10.Rhode Island Cleveland

2.Louisville15.South Dakota St

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Eastern Washington Spokane

8.Mississippi St9.Texas Tech

5.Creighton12.Stephen F Austin Sacramento

4.LSU13.North Texas

6.Penn St11.Northern Iowa Tampa

3.Florida St14.Charleston

7.Houston10.Stanford Greensboro

2.West Virginia15.Little Rock

BRACKETOLOGY: Monday January 27, 2020

LAST FOUR IN: Alabama, Purdue, Rhode Island, Tennessee

LAST FOUR OUT: Mississippi St, Washington, Memphis, Virginia Tech

NEXT FOUR OUT: Arizona St, Cincinnati, Georgetown, Richmond

This bracket is good for games thru 1/26

SOUTH
1.Baylor16.Robert Morris/Norfolk St St Louis

8.Wichita St9.Ohio St

5.Kentucky12.Akron Greensboro

4.Maryland13.Stephen F. Austin

6.Arkansas11.NC State Albany

3.Seton Hall14.Winthrop

7.Penn St10.Texas Tech Greensboro

2.Duke15.William & Mary

EAST
1.San Diego St16.Monmouth/Texas Southern Sacramento

8.Wisconsin9.USC

5.LSU12.East Tennessee St Tampa

4.Villanova13.North Texas

6.Houston11.Purdue/Alabama Omaha

3.Michigan St14.UC-Irvine

7.Marquette10.Oklahoma Cleveland

2.Dayton15.Montana

MIDWEST
1.Kansas16.Little Rock St Louis

8.Florida9.Minnesota

5.Colorado12.Northern Iowa Sacramento

4.Auburn13.Vermont

6.Rutgers11.Tennessee/Rhode Island Omaha

3.Butler14.New Mexico St

7.Arizona10.Michigan Cleveland

2.Louisville15.Murray St

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.North Florida Spokane

8.Stanford9.Indiana

5.Iowa12.Yale Spokane

4.Oregon13.Wright St

6.Illinois11.Saint Mary’s Tampa

3.Florida St14.Colgate

7.Creighton10.BYU Albany

2.West Virginia15.South Dakota St

BRACKETOLOGY: Tuesday November 5, 2019. Welcome to the Season.

LAST FOUR IN: San Diego St, Texas, Notre Dame, Dayton

LAST FOUR OUT: Indiana, Alabama, Arizona St, Kansas St

NEXT FOUR OUT: South Carolina, Syracuse, Rhode Island, BYU

MIDWEST
1.Michigan St16.Grambling/Sacred Heart Cleveland

8.LSU9.Colorado

5.Memphis12.Vermont Spokane

4.Gonzaga13.Toledo

6.Mississippi St11.Oklahoma St Albany, NY

3.Villanova14.Colgate

7.Davidson10.Penn St St. Louis

2.Louisville15.South Alabama

WEST
1.Kansas16.Rider Omaha

8.NC State9.USC

5.Purdue12.Harvard Tampa

4.Auburn13.Western Kentucky

6.Saint Mary’s11.Notre Dame/Texas Spokane

3.Oregon14.Liberty

7.Georgetown10.Illinois Greensboro, NC

2.Duke15.South Dakota

SOUTH
1.Florida16.Sam Houston St Tampa

8.Michigan9.Providence

5.Baylor12.Missouri St Omaha

4.Virginial13.Belmont

6.Xavier11.Dayton/San Diego St Sacramento

3.Arizona14.Wright St

7.Houston10.Florida St Albany

2.Maryland15.Hofstra

EAST

1.Kentucky16.Radford/North Carolina Central St Louis

8.Washington9.Cincinnati

5.Utah St12.New Mexico St Sacramento

4.Seton Hall13.UNC Greensboro

6.VCU11.Creighton Greensboro, NC

3.North Carolina14.UC-Irvine

7.Ole Miss10.Marquette Cleveland

2.Ohio St15.Montana

 

BRACKETOLOGY: Sunday March 17, 2019 PM (Welcome Yale, Auburn, Saint Louis, Georgia St, Cincinnati, Michigan St) FINAL

LAST FOUR IN: St Johns, Alabama, Arizona St, TCU

LAST FOUR OUT: Ohio St, Temple, Lipscomb, Indiana

NEXT FOUR OUT: Creighton, NC State, UNC-Greensboro, Clemson

This bracket is good for games through 3/17

EAST

1.Duke(ACC)16.Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC)/NC-Central(MEAC) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Minnesota

5.Virginia Tech12.Liberty(ASun) Hartford

4.Kansas St13.Vermont(AEast)

6.Cincinnati(AAC)11.Iowa Tulsa

3.LSU14.Georgia St(SBelt)

7.Nevada10.Murray St(OVC) Des Moines

2.Michigan15.Montana(BSky)

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Bradley(MVC) Salt Lake City

8.Utah St(MWest)9.Syracuse

5.Iowa St(B12)12.Alabama/St Johns San Jose

4.Purdue13.Yale(Ivy)

6.Buffalo(MAC)11.Belmont Jacksonville

3.Florida St14.Saint Louis(A10)

7.Marquette10.Washington Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

MIDWEST

1.North Carolina16.Iona(MAAC)/North Dakota St(Summit) Jacksonville

8.Seton Hall9.UCF

5.Auburn(SEC)12.New Mexico St(WAC) San Jose

4.Kansas13. UC-Irvine(BWest)

6.Mississippi St11.Oregon(P12) Tulsa

3.Houston14. Old Dominion(CUSA)

7.Louisville10.VCU Des Moines

2.Michgan St(B10)15.Abilene Christian(Southland)

SOUTH

1.Virginia16.Prairie View(SWAC) Columbia, SC

8.Florida9.Oklahoma

5.Villanova(BEast)12.TCU/Arizona St Hartford

4.Wisconsin13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Maryland11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Salt Lake City

3.Texas Tech14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Baylor Columbus

2.Kentucky15.Colgate(Patriot)

BRACKETOLOGY: Sunday AM March 17, 2019 (Welcome Vermont, NC-Central, Iowa St, Prairie View, Villanova, Buffalo, Montana, Duke, Old Dominion, Abilene Christian, New Mexico St, Oregon, UC-Irvine)

LAST FOUR IN: St Johns, Alabama, Arizona St, TCU

LAST FOUR OUT: Ohio St, Temple, Lipscomb, Indiana

NEXT FOUR OUT: Creighton, NC State, UNC-Greensboro, Clemson

This bracket is good for games through 3/16

EAST

1.Duke(ACC)16.Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC)/NC-Central(MEAC) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Minnesota

5.Virginia Tech12.Liberty(ASun) Hartford

4.Kansas St13.Vermont(AEast)

6.Cincinnati11.Iowa Tulsa

3.LSU14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Nevada10.Murray St(OVC) Des Moines

2.Michigan15.Montana(BSky)

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Bradley(MVC) Salt Lake City

8.Utah St(MWest)9.Syracuse

5.Iowa St(B12)12.TCU/Arizona St San Jose

4.Purdue13.Old Dominion(CUSA)

6.Auburn11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Salt Lake City

3.Texas Tech14.St Bonaventure

7.Marquette10.Washington Jacksonville

2.North Carolina15.Abilene Christian(Southland)

MIDWEST

1.Tennessee16.Iona(MAAC)/North Dakota St(Summit) Columbus

8.Seton Hall9.UCF

5.Buffalo(MAC)12.Alabama/St Johns Hartford

4.Kansas13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Mississippi St11.Oregon(P12) Jacksonville

3.Florida St14.Harvard

7.Louisville10.VCU Des Moines

2.Michgan St15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

SOUTH

1.Virginia16.Prairie View(SWAC) Columbia, SC

8.Florida9.Oklahoma

5.Villanova(BEast)12.New Mexico St(WAC) San Jose

4.Wisconsin13.UC-Irvine(BWest)

6.Maryland11.Belmont Tulsa

3.Houston14.Georgia St

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Baylor Columbus

2.Kentucky15.Colgate(Patriot)

BRACKETOLOGY: Saturday March 16, 2019

LAST FOUR IN: St. Johns, Ohio St, Alabama, Arizona St

LAST FOUR OUT: Temple, Lipscomb, Indiana, Creighton

NEXT FOUR OUT: NC State, UNC-Greensboro, Oregon, Clemson

This bracket is good for games through 3/15

EAST

1.Virginia16.North Dakota St(Summit)/Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC) Columbia, SC

8.Florida9.Minnesota

5.Virginia Tech12.Davidson Salt Lake City

4.Kansas St13.Vermont

6.Iowa Sti11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Tulsa

3.Houston14.Northern Kentucky

7.Nevada10.Murray St(OVC) Des Moines

2.Michigan15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Bradley(MVC) Salt Lake City

8.Utah St9.Syracuse

5.Villanova12.Arizona St/Alabama San Jose

4.Purdue13.UC-Irvine

6.Mississippi St11.TCU Jacksonville

3.Florida St14.Old Dominion

7.Louisville10.Oklahoma Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Abilene Christian

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Prairie View Columbus

8.Washington9.UCF

5.Auburn12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Wisconsin13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Maryland11.Belmont Hartford

3.Texas Tech14.Harvard

7.Marquette10.VCU Jacksonville

2.North Carolina15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

SOUTH

1.Duke16.Norfolk St/Iona(MAAC) Columbia, SC

8.Seton Hall9.Mississippi

5.Buffalo12.Ohio St/St Johns Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Cincinnati11.Iowa Tulsa

3.LSU14.Georgia St

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Baylor Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Colgate(Patriot)

BRACKETOLOGY: Friday March 15, 2019

LAST FOUR IN: St Johns, Temple, Ohio St, Alabama

LAST FOUR OUT: Lipscomb, Indiana, Creighton, NC State

NEXT FOUR OUT: Xavier, UNC-Greensboro, Clemson, Oregon

This bracket is good for games through 3/14

EAST

1.Virginia16.North Dakota St(Summit)/Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC) Columbia, SC

8.Washington9.Mississippi

5.Buffalo12.Temple/St. Johns Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Mississippi St11.Minnesota Tulsa

3.Houston14.Georgia St

7.VCU10.Oklahoma Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Norfolk St/Iona(MAAC) Salt Lake City

8.UCF9.Baylor

5.Auburn12.Belmont Jacksonville

4.Florida St13.Vermont

6.Villanova11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Hartford

3.Purdue14.Old Dominion

7.Louisville10.Murray St(OVC) Tulsa

2.LSU15.Sam Houston St

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Bradley(MVC) Columbus

8.Utah St9.Syracuse

5.Virginia Tech12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Wisconsin13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Maryland11.Arizona St Salt Lake City

3.Texas Tech14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Florida Jacksonville

2.Duke15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

SOUTH

1.North Carolina16.Prairie View Columbia, SC

8.Iowa St9.Seton Hall

5.Nevada12.Alabama/Ohio St San Jose

4.Kansas St13.UC-Irvine

6.Marquette11.TCU Des Moines

3.Michigan14.Harvard

7.Cincinnati10.Iowa Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Colgate(Patriot)

BRACKETOLOGY: Thursday March 14, 2019 (Welcome Colgate)

LAST FOUR IN: St John’s, NC State, Belmont, Ohio St

LAST FOUR OUT: Temple, Indiana, Clemson, Texas

NEXT FOUR OUT: Alabama, Lipscomb, Georgetown, UNC-Greensboro

This bracket is good for games through 3/13

EAST

1.Virginia16.North Dakota St(Summit)/Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Washington

5.Buffalo12.Ohio St/Belmont Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Mississippi St11.Iowa Tulsa

3.Houston14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Louisville10.TCU Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Norfolk St/Iona(MAAC) Salt Lake City

8.UCF9.Baylor

5.Wisconsin12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Virginia Tech13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Villanova11.Minnesota Tulsa

3.Texas Tech14.Old Dominion

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Murray St(OVC) Jacksonville

2.LSU15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Bradley(MVC) Columbus

8.Utah St9.Syracuse

5.Maryland12.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Hartford

4.Florida St13.Vermont

6.Cincinnati11.Arizona St Salt Lake City

3.Purdue14.Georgia St

7.VCU10.Florida Jacksonville

2.Duke15.Sam Houston St

SOUTH

1.North Carolina16.Prairie View Columbia, SC

8.Iowa St9.Seton Hall

5.Nevada12.NC State/St Johns San Jose

4.Kansas St13.UC-Irvine

6.Auburn11.Creighton Des Moines

3.Michigan14.Harvard

7.Marquette10.Oklahoma Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Colgate(Patriot)

 

BRACKETOLOGY: Wednesday March 13, 2019 (Welcome Wofford, Iona, Northeastern, Fairleigh Dickinson, Northern Kentucky, North Dakota St, Saint Mary’s)

LAST FOUR IN: NC State, Clemson, Belmont, Ohio St

LAST FOUR OUT: Temple, St. John’s, Indiana, Texas

NEXT FOUR OUT: Alabama, Lipscomb, Georgetown, UNC-Greensboro

This bracket is good for games through 3/12.

EAST

1.Virginia16.North Dakota St(Summit)/Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Washington

5.Buffalo12.Belmont/NC State Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Mississippi St11.Iowa Tulsa

3.Houston14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Louisville10.TCU Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Norfolk St/Iona(MAAC) Salt Lake City

8.UCF9.Baylor

5.Wisconsin12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Virginia Tech13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Villanova11.Minnesota Tulsa

3.Texas Tech14.Old Dominion

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Murray St(OVC) Jacksonville

2.LSU15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Bradley(MVC) Columbus

8.Utah St9.Oklahoma

5.Maryland12.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Hartford

4.Florida St13.Vermont

6.Cincinnati11.Arizona St Salt Lake City

3.Purdue14.Georgia St

7.VCU10.Florida Jacksonville

2.Duke15.Sam Houston St

SOUTH

1.North Carolina16.Prairie View Columbia, SC

8.Iowa St9.Seton Hall

5.Nevada12.Ohio St/Clemson San Jose

4.Kansas St13.UC-Irvine

6.Auburn11.Creighton Des Moines

3.Michigan14.Harvard

7.Marquette10.Syracuse Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Colgate

BRACKETOLOGY: Monday March 11, 2019 (Welcome Gardner-Webb, Bradley, Liberty)

LAST FOUR IN: Temple, NC State, Clemson, Belmont

LAST FOUR OUT: St. John’s, Indiana, Texas, Alabama

NEXT FOUR OUT: Lipscomb, Saint Mary’s, UNC-Greensboro, Georgetown

This bracket is good for games through 3/10

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Norfolk St/Iona Salt Lake City

8.UCF9.Baylor

5.Wisconsin12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Virginia Tech13.Vermont

6.Villanova11.Minnesota Tulsa

3.Texas Tech14.Georgia St

7.Wofford10.Murray St(OVC) Jacksonville

2.LSU15.Colgate

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Gardner-Webb(BSouth) Columbus

8.Utah St9.Oklahoma

5.Maryland12.Belmont Hartford

4.Florida St13.Hofstra

6.Cincinnati11.Arizona St Salt Lake City

3.Purdue14.Montana

7.VCU10.Florida Jacksonville

2.Duke15.Sam Houston St

SOUTH

1.North Carolina16.Bradley(MVC) Columbia, SC

8.Iowa St9.Seton Hall

5.Nevada12.Ohio St/Clemson San Jose

4.Kansas St13.UC-Irvine

6.Auburn11.Creighton Des Moines

3.Michigan14.Old Dominion

7.Marquette10.Syracuse Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Omaha

EAST

1.Virginia16.Prairie View/St. Francis(PA) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Washington

5.Buffalo12.NC State/Temple Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Mississippi St11.Iowa Tulsa

3.Houston14.Harvard

7.Louisville10.TCU Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Wright St