BRACKETOLOGY: Monday February 17, 2020

LAST FOUR IN: Wichita St, Georgetown, Utah St, Virginia

LAST FOUR OUT: Xavier, Mississippi St, Indiana, Richmond

NEXT FOUR OUT: UNC-Greensboro, Providence, South Carolina, NC State

This bracket is good for games thru 2/16.

SOUTH

1.Baylor16.Saint Peters/NC-Central St Louis

8.Arizona St9.Illinois

5.Kentucky12.Furman Sacramento

4.Colorado13.UC-Irvine

6.Arizona11.Rhode Island Greensboro

3.Louisville14.New Mexico St

7.Wisconsin10.Cincinnati Tampa

2.Florida St15.Austin Peay

EAST

1.San Diego St16.Bowling Green Sacramento

8.Houston9.Saint Mary’s

5.Butler12.Stephen F. Austin Spokane

4.Oregon13.Colgate

6.Iowa11.Virginia/Utah St St Louis

3.Creighton14.Wright St

7.LSU10.USC Greensboro

2.Duke15.Winthrop

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.North Florida Spokane

8.Rutgers9.Texas Tech

5.Michigan St12.Georgetown/Wichita St Omaha

4.West Virginia13.North Texas

6.Ohio St11.East Tennessee St Albany

3.Villanova14.Hofstra

7.BYU10.Alabama Albany

2.Maryland15.Little Rock

MIDWEST

1.Kansas16.Prairie View/Robert Morris Omaha

8.Florida9.Purdue

5.Auburn12.Yale Tampa

4.Seton Hall13.Vermont

6.Marquette11.Northern Iowa Cleveland

3.Penn St14.South Dakota St

7.Michigan10.Oklahoma Cleveland

2.Dayton15.Montana

BRACKETOLOGY: Friday February 14, 2020

LAST FOUR IN: Wichita St, Minnesota, Utah St, Indiana

LAST FOUR OUT: Xavier, Mississippi St, Georgetown, Richmond

NEXT FOUR OUT: Alabama, NC State, Stanford, VCU

This bracket is good for games thru 2/13.

SOUTH

1.Baylor16.Robert Morris/North Carolina A&T St Louis

8.Illinois9.Northern Iowa

5.Colorado12.Furman Sacramento

4.Penn St13.New Mexico St

6.LSU11.Virginia Tampa

3.Florida St14.South Dakota St

7.Wisconsin10.Cincinnati Tampa

2.Auburn15.Little Rock

EAST

1.San Diego St16.Prairie View/Rider Sacramento

8.Oklahoma9.Rutgers

5.Kentucky12.Minnesota/Wichita St Omaha

4.West Virginia13.North Texas

6.Texas Tech11.Indiana/Utah St Albany

3.Seton Hall14.Colgate

7.Ohio St10.USC Greensboro

2.Duke15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Bowling Green Spokane

8.Michigan9.Arizona St

5.Creighton12.Vermont Spokane

4.Oregon13.UC-Irvine

6.Houston11.Rhode Island Albany

3.Villanova14.Winthrop

7.Arizona10.Florida Greensboro

2.Maryland15.Hofstra

MIDWEST

1.Kansas16.North Florida St Louis

8.BYU9.Purdue

5.Michigan St12.Yale Omaha

4.Butler13.Stephen F. Austin

6.Marquette11.East Tennessee St Cleveland

3.Louisville14.Wright St

7.Iowa10.Saint Mary’s Cleveland

2.Dayton15.Austin Peay

BRACKETOLOGY: Monday February 10, 2020

LAST FOUR IN: Utah St, Minnesota, Virginia, Xavier

LAST FOUR OUT: Wichita St, USC, Arizona St, Alabama

NEXT FOUR OUT: Arkansas, Georgetown, Indiana, Richmond

This bracket is good for games thru 2/9

SOUTH

1.Baylor16.Robert Morris/North Carolina A&T St Louis

8.Illinois9.Northern Iowa

5.Michigan St12.Furman Sacramento

4.Colorado13.New Mexico St

6.LSU11.Cincinnati Albany

3.Seton Hall14.South Dakota St

7.Texas Tech10.VCU Cleveland

2.Louisville15.Little Rock

EAST

1.San Diego St16.Bowling Green Sacramento

8.Arizona9.Rutgers

5.Kentucky12.Minnesota/Utah St Omaha

4.Villanova13.North Texas

6.Iowa11.Xavier/Virginia Tampa

3.Auburn14.Colgate

7.Ohio St10.Florida Greensboro

2.Duke15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.North Florida Spokane

8.Wisconsin9.Rhode Island

5.Creighton12.Vermont Spokane

4.Oregon13.UC-Irvine

6.Marquette11.Stanford Greensboro

3.West Virginia14.Winthrop

7.BYU10.Mississippi St Albany

2.Maryland15.Hofstra

MIDWEST

1.Kansas16.Prairie View/Rider Omaha

8.Michigan9.Oklahoma

5.Penn St12.Yale St Louis

4.Butler13.Stephen F. Austin

6.Purdue11.East Tennessee St Tampa

3.Florida St14.Wright St

7.Houston10.Saint Mary’s Cleveland

2.Dayton15.Murray St

BRACKETOLOGY: Monday February 3, 2020

LAST FOUR IN: Alabama, East Tennessee St, Purdue, Indiana

LAST FOUR OUT: Cincinnati, Virginia, Minnesota, Xavier

NEXT FOUR OUT: VCU, Georgetown, Richmond, Texas

This bracket is good for games thru 2/2

SOUTH
1.Baylor16.Robert Morris/Norfolk St St Louis

8.Wisconsin9.Florida

5.Oregon12.Furman Albany

4.Villanova13.Vermont

6.Marquette11.Purdue/Alabama Omaha

3.Maryland14.Colgate

7.Illinois10.Oklahoma Greensboro

2.Duke15.Austin Peay

EAST
1.San Diego St16.Monmouth/Texas Southern Sacramento

8.Michigan9.USC

5.Arizona12.Tulsa Albany

4.Seton Hall13.Wright St

6.Colorado11.Indiana/East Tennessee St Tampa

3.Auburn14.Winthrop

7.Ohio St10.Wichita St Cleveland

2.Dayton15.Bowling Green

MIDWEST

1.Kansas16.North Florida St Louis

8.Arkansas9.BYU

5.Iowa12.Yale Spokane

4.Butler13.UC-Irvine

6.Kentucky11.Saint Mary’s Omaha

3.Michigan St14.New Mexico St

7.Rutgers10.Rhode Island Cleveland

2.Louisville15.South Dakota St

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Eastern Washington Spokane

8.Mississippi St9.Texas Tech

5.Creighton12.Stephen F Austin Sacramento

4.LSU13.North Texas

6.Penn St11.Northern Iowa Tampa

3.Florida St14.Charleston

7.Houston10.Stanford Greensboro

2.West Virginia15.Little Rock

BRACKETOLOGY: Monday January 27, 2020

LAST FOUR IN: Alabama, Purdue, Rhode Island, Tennessee

LAST FOUR OUT: Mississippi St, Washington, Memphis, Virginia Tech

NEXT FOUR OUT: Arizona St, Cincinnati, Georgetown, Richmond

This bracket is good for games thru 1/26

SOUTH
1.Baylor16.Robert Morris/Norfolk St St Louis

8.Wichita St9.Ohio St

5.Kentucky12.Akron Greensboro

4.Maryland13.Stephen F. Austin

6.Arkansas11.NC State Albany

3.Seton Hall14.Winthrop

7.Penn St10.Texas Tech Greensboro

2.Duke15.William & Mary

EAST
1.San Diego St16.Monmouth/Texas Southern Sacramento

8.Wisconsin9.USC

5.LSU12.East Tennessee St Tampa

4.Villanova13.North Texas

6.Houston11.Purdue/Alabama Omaha

3.Michigan St14.UC-Irvine

7.Marquette10.Oklahoma Cleveland

2.Dayton15.Montana

MIDWEST
1.Kansas16.Little Rock St Louis

8.Florida9.Minnesota

5.Colorado12.Northern Iowa Sacramento

4.Auburn13.Vermont

6.Rutgers11.Tennessee/Rhode Island Omaha

3.Butler14.New Mexico St

7.Arizona10.Michigan Cleveland

2.Louisville15.Murray St

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.North Florida Spokane

8.Stanford9.Indiana

5.Iowa12.Yale Spokane

4.Oregon13.Wright St

6.Illinois11.Saint Mary’s Tampa

3.Florida St14.Colgate

7.Creighton10.BYU Albany

2.West Virginia15.South Dakota St

BRACKETOLOGY: Tuesday November 5, 2019. Welcome to the Season.

LAST FOUR IN: San Diego St, Texas, Notre Dame, Dayton

LAST FOUR OUT: Indiana, Alabama, Arizona St, Kansas St

NEXT FOUR OUT: South Carolina, Syracuse, Rhode Island, BYU

MIDWEST
1.Michigan St16.Grambling/Sacred Heart Cleveland

8.LSU9.Colorado

5.Memphis12.Vermont Spokane

4.Gonzaga13.Toledo

6.Mississippi St11.Oklahoma St Albany, NY

3.Villanova14.Colgate

7.Davidson10.Penn St St. Louis

2.Louisville15.South Alabama

WEST
1.Kansas16.Rider Omaha

8.NC State9.USC

5.Purdue12.Harvard Tampa

4.Auburn13.Western Kentucky

6.Saint Mary’s11.Notre Dame/Texas Spokane

3.Oregon14.Liberty

7.Georgetown10.Illinois Greensboro, NC

2.Duke15.South Dakota

SOUTH
1.Florida16.Sam Houston St Tampa

8.Michigan9.Providence

5.Baylor12.Missouri St Omaha

4.Virginial13.Belmont

6.Xavier11.Dayton/San Diego St Sacramento

3.Arizona14.Wright St

7.Houston10.Florida St Albany

2.Maryland15.Hofstra

EAST

1.Kentucky16.Radford/North Carolina Central St Louis

8.Washington9.Cincinnati

5.Utah St12.New Mexico St Sacramento

4.Seton Hall13.UNC Greensboro

6.VCU11.Creighton Greensboro, NC

3.North Carolina14.UC-Irvine

7.Ole Miss10.Marquette Cleveland

2.Ohio St15.Montana

 

BRACKETOLOGY: Sunday March 17, 2019 PM (Welcome Yale, Auburn, Saint Louis, Georgia St, Cincinnati, Michigan St) FINAL

LAST FOUR IN: St Johns, Alabama, Arizona St, TCU

LAST FOUR OUT: Ohio St, Temple, Lipscomb, Indiana

NEXT FOUR OUT: Creighton, NC State, UNC-Greensboro, Clemson

This bracket is good for games through 3/17

EAST

1.Duke(ACC)16.Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC)/NC-Central(MEAC) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Minnesota

5.Virginia Tech12.Liberty(ASun) Hartford

4.Kansas St13.Vermont(AEast)

6.Cincinnati(AAC)11.Iowa Tulsa

3.LSU14.Georgia St(SBelt)

7.Nevada10.Murray St(OVC) Des Moines

2.Michigan15.Montana(BSky)

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Bradley(MVC) Salt Lake City

8.Utah St(MWest)9.Syracuse

5.Iowa St(B12)12.Alabama/St Johns San Jose

4.Purdue13.Yale(Ivy)

6.Buffalo(MAC)11.Belmont Jacksonville

3.Florida St14.Saint Louis(A10)

7.Marquette10.Washington Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

MIDWEST

1.North Carolina16.Iona(MAAC)/North Dakota St(Summit) Jacksonville

8.Seton Hall9.UCF

5.Auburn(SEC)12.New Mexico St(WAC) San Jose

4.Kansas13. UC-Irvine(BWest)

6.Mississippi St11.Oregon(P12) Tulsa

3.Houston14. Old Dominion(CUSA)

7.Louisville10.VCU Des Moines

2.Michgan St(B10)15.Abilene Christian(Southland)

SOUTH

1.Virginia16.Prairie View(SWAC) Columbia, SC

8.Florida9.Oklahoma

5.Villanova(BEast)12.TCU/Arizona St Hartford

4.Wisconsin13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Maryland11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Salt Lake City

3.Texas Tech14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Baylor Columbus

2.Kentucky15.Colgate(Patriot)

BRACKETOLOGY: Sunday AM March 17, 2019 (Welcome Vermont, NC-Central, Iowa St, Prairie View, Villanova, Buffalo, Montana, Duke, Old Dominion, Abilene Christian, New Mexico St, Oregon, UC-Irvine)

LAST FOUR IN: St Johns, Alabama, Arizona St, TCU

LAST FOUR OUT: Ohio St, Temple, Lipscomb, Indiana

NEXT FOUR OUT: Creighton, NC State, UNC-Greensboro, Clemson

This bracket is good for games through 3/16

EAST

1.Duke(ACC)16.Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC)/NC-Central(MEAC) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Minnesota

5.Virginia Tech12.Liberty(ASun) Hartford

4.Kansas St13.Vermont(AEast)

6.Cincinnati11.Iowa Tulsa

3.LSU14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Nevada10.Murray St(OVC) Des Moines

2.Michigan15.Montana(BSky)

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Bradley(MVC) Salt Lake City

8.Utah St(MWest)9.Syracuse

5.Iowa St(B12)12.TCU/Arizona St San Jose

4.Purdue13.Old Dominion(CUSA)

6.Auburn11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Salt Lake City

3.Texas Tech14.St Bonaventure

7.Marquette10.Washington Jacksonville

2.North Carolina15.Abilene Christian(Southland)

MIDWEST

1.Tennessee16.Iona(MAAC)/North Dakota St(Summit) Columbus

8.Seton Hall9.UCF

5.Buffalo(MAC)12.Alabama/St Johns Hartford

4.Kansas13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Mississippi St11.Oregon(P12) Jacksonville

3.Florida St14.Harvard

7.Louisville10.VCU Des Moines

2.Michgan St15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

SOUTH

1.Virginia16.Prairie View(SWAC) Columbia, SC

8.Florida9.Oklahoma

5.Villanova(BEast)12.New Mexico St(WAC) San Jose

4.Wisconsin13.UC-Irvine(BWest)

6.Maryland11.Belmont Tulsa

3.Houston14.Georgia St

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Baylor Columbus

2.Kentucky15.Colgate(Patriot)

BRACKETOLOGY: Saturday March 16, 2019

LAST FOUR IN: St. Johns, Ohio St, Alabama, Arizona St

LAST FOUR OUT: Temple, Lipscomb, Indiana, Creighton

NEXT FOUR OUT: NC State, UNC-Greensboro, Oregon, Clemson

This bracket is good for games through 3/15

EAST

1.Virginia16.North Dakota St(Summit)/Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC) Columbia, SC

8.Florida9.Minnesota

5.Virginia Tech12.Davidson Salt Lake City

4.Kansas St13.Vermont

6.Iowa Sti11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Tulsa

3.Houston14.Northern Kentucky

7.Nevada10.Murray St(OVC) Des Moines

2.Michigan15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Bradley(MVC) Salt Lake City

8.Utah St9.Syracuse

5.Villanova12.Arizona St/Alabama San Jose

4.Purdue13.UC-Irvine

6.Mississippi St11.TCU Jacksonville

3.Florida St14.Old Dominion

7.Louisville10.Oklahoma Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Abilene Christian

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Prairie View Columbus

8.Washington9.UCF

5.Auburn12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Wisconsin13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Maryland11.Belmont Hartford

3.Texas Tech14.Harvard

7.Marquette10.VCU Jacksonville

2.North Carolina15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

SOUTH

1.Duke16.Norfolk St/Iona(MAAC) Columbia, SC

8.Seton Hall9.Mississippi

5.Buffalo12.Ohio St/St Johns Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Cincinnati11.Iowa Tulsa

3.LSU14.Georgia St

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Baylor Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Colgate(Patriot)

BRACKETOLOGY: Friday March 15, 2019

LAST FOUR IN: St Johns, Temple, Ohio St, Alabama

LAST FOUR OUT: Lipscomb, Indiana, Creighton, NC State

NEXT FOUR OUT: Xavier, UNC-Greensboro, Clemson, Oregon

This bracket is good for games through 3/14

EAST

1.Virginia16.North Dakota St(Summit)/Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC) Columbia, SC

8.Washington9.Mississippi

5.Buffalo12.Temple/St. Johns Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Mississippi St11.Minnesota Tulsa

3.Houston14.Georgia St

7.VCU10.Oklahoma Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Norfolk St/Iona(MAAC) Salt Lake City

8.UCF9.Baylor

5.Auburn12.Belmont Jacksonville

4.Florida St13.Vermont

6.Villanova11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Hartford

3.Purdue14.Old Dominion

7.Louisville10.Murray St(OVC) Tulsa

2.LSU15.Sam Houston St

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Bradley(MVC) Columbus

8.Utah St9.Syracuse

5.Virginia Tech12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Wisconsin13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Maryland11.Arizona St Salt Lake City

3.Texas Tech14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Florida Jacksonville

2.Duke15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

SOUTH

1.North Carolina16.Prairie View Columbia, SC

8.Iowa St9.Seton Hall

5.Nevada12.Alabama/Ohio St San Jose

4.Kansas St13.UC-Irvine

6.Marquette11.TCU Des Moines

3.Michigan14.Harvard

7.Cincinnati10.Iowa Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Colgate(Patriot)