BRACKETOLOGY: Sunday March 17, 2019 PM (Welcome Yale, Auburn, Saint Louis, Georgia St, Cincinnati, Michigan St) FINAL

LAST FOUR IN: St Johns, Alabama, Arizona St, TCU

LAST FOUR OUT: Ohio St, Temple, Lipscomb, Indiana

NEXT FOUR OUT: Creighton, NC State, UNC-Greensboro, Clemson

This bracket is good for games through 3/17

EAST

1.Duke(ACC)16.Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC)/NC-Central(MEAC) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Minnesota

5.Virginia Tech12.Liberty(ASun) Hartford

4.Kansas St13.Vermont(AEast)

6.Cincinnati(AAC)11.Iowa Tulsa

3.LSU14.Georgia St(SBelt)

7.Nevada10.Murray St(OVC) Des Moines

2.Michigan15.Montana(BSky)

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Bradley(MVC) Salt Lake City

8.Utah St(MWest)9.Syracuse

5.Iowa St(B12)12.Alabama/St Johns San Jose

4.Purdue13.Yale(Ivy)

6.Buffalo(MAC)11.Belmont Jacksonville

3.Florida St14.Saint Louis(A10)

7.Marquette10.Washington Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

MIDWEST

1.North Carolina16.Iona(MAAC)/North Dakota St(Summit) Jacksonville

8.Seton Hall9.UCF

5.Auburn(SEC)12.New Mexico St(WAC) San Jose

4.Kansas13. UC-Irvine(BWest)

6.Mississippi St11.Oregon(P12) Tulsa

3.Houston14. Old Dominion(CUSA)

7.Louisville10.VCU Des Moines

2.Michgan St(B10)15.Abilene Christian(Southland)

SOUTH

1.Virginia16.Prairie View(SWAC) Columbia, SC

8.Florida9.Oklahoma

5.Villanova(BEast)12.TCU/Arizona St Hartford

4.Wisconsin13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Maryland11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Salt Lake City

3.Texas Tech14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Baylor Columbus

2.Kentucky15.Colgate(Patriot)

Advertisements

BRACKETOLOGY: Sunday AM March 17, 2019 (Welcome Vermont, NC-Central, Iowa St, Prairie View, Villanova, Buffalo, Montana, Duke, Old Dominion, Abilene Christian, New Mexico St, Oregon, UC-Irvine)

LAST FOUR IN: St Johns, Alabama, Arizona St, TCU

LAST FOUR OUT: Ohio St, Temple, Lipscomb, Indiana

NEXT FOUR OUT: Creighton, NC State, UNC-Greensboro, Clemson

This bracket is good for games through 3/16

EAST

1.Duke(ACC)16.Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC)/NC-Central(MEAC) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Minnesota

5.Virginia Tech12.Liberty(ASun) Hartford

4.Kansas St13.Vermont(AEast)

6.Cincinnati11.Iowa Tulsa

3.LSU14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Nevada10.Murray St(OVC) Des Moines

2.Michigan15.Montana(BSky)

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Bradley(MVC) Salt Lake City

8.Utah St(MWest)9.Syracuse

5.Iowa St(B12)12.TCU/Arizona St San Jose

4.Purdue13.Old Dominion(CUSA)

6.Auburn11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Salt Lake City

3.Texas Tech14.St Bonaventure

7.Marquette10.Washington Jacksonville

2.North Carolina15.Abilene Christian(Southland)

MIDWEST

1.Tennessee16.Iona(MAAC)/North Dakota St(Summit) Columbus

8.Seton Hall9.UCF

5.Buffalo(MAC)12.Alabama/St Johns Hartford

4.Kansas13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Mississippi St11.Oregon(P12) Jacksonville

3.Florida St14.Harvard

7.Louisville10.VCU Des Moines

2.Michgan St15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

SOUTH

1.Virginia16.Prairie View(SWAC) Columbia, SC

8.Florida9.Oklahoma

5.Villanova(BEast)12.New Mexico St(WAC) San Jose

4.Wisconsin13.UC-Irvine(BWest)

6.Maryland11.Belmont Tulsa

3.Houston14.Georgia St

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Baylor Columbus

2.Kentucky15.Colgate(Patriot)

BRACKETOLOGY: Saturday March 16, 2019

LAST FOUR IN: St. Johns, Ohio St, Alabama, Arizona St

LAST FOUR OUT: Temple, Lipscomb, Indiana, Creighton

NEXT FOUR OUT: NC State, UNC-Greensboro, Oregon, Clemson

This bracket is good for games through 3/15

EAST

1.Virginia16.North Dakota St(Summit)/Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC) Columbia, SC

8.Florida9.Minnesota

5.Virginia Tech12.Davidson Salt Lake City

4.Kansas St13.Vermont

6.Iowa Sti11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Tulsa

3.Houston14.Northern Kentucky

7.Nevada10.Murray St(OVC) Des Moines

2.Michigan15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Bradley(MVC) Salt Lake City

8.Utah St9.Syracuse

5.Villanova12.Arizona St/Alabama San Jose

4.Purdue13.UC-Irvine

6.Mississippi St11.TCU Jacksonville

3.Florida St14.Old Dominion

7.Louisville10.Oklahoma Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Abilene Christian

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Prairie View Columbus

8.Washington9.UCF

5.Auburn12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Wisconsin13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Maryland11.Belmont Hartford

3.Texas Tech14.Harvard

7.Marquette10.VCU Jacksonville

2.North Carolina15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

SOUTH

1.Duke16.Norfolk St/Iona(MAAC) Columbia, SC

8.Seton Hall9.Mississippi

5.Buffalo12.Ohio St/St Johns Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Cincinnati11.Iowa Tulsa

3.LSU14.Georgia St

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Baylor Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Colgate(Patriot)

BRACKETOLOGY: Friday March 15, 2019

LAST FOUR IN: St Johns, Temple, Ohio St, Alabama

LAST FOUR OUT: Lipscomb, Indiana, Creighton, NC State

NEXT FOUR OUT: Xavier, UNC-Greensboro, Clemson, Oregon

This bracket is good for games through 3/14

EAST

1.Virginia16.North Dakota St(Summit)/Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC) Columbia, SC

8.Washington9.Mississippi

5.Buffalo12.Temple/St. Johns Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Mississippi St11.Minnesota Tulsa

3.Houston14.Georgia St

7.VCU10.Oklahoma Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Norfolk St/Iona(MAAC) Salt Lake City

8.UCF9.Baylor

5.Auburn12.Belmont Jacksonville

4.Florida St13.Vermont

6.Villanova11.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Hartford

3.Purdue14.Old Dominion

7.Louisville10.Murray St(OVC) Tulsa

2.LSU15.Sam Houston St

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Bradley(MVC) Columbus

8.Utah St9.Syracuse

5.Virginia Tech12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Wisconsin13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Maryland11.Arizona St Salt Lake City

3.Texas Tech14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Florida Jacksonville

2.Duke15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

SOUTH

1.North Carolina16.Prairie View Columbia, SC

8.Iowa St9.Seton Hall

5.Nevada12.Alabama/Ohio St San Jose

4.Kansas St13.UC-Irvine

6.Marquette11.TCU Des Moines

3.Michigan14.Harvard

7.Cincinnati10.Iowa Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Colgate(Patriot)

BRACKETOLOGY: Thursday March 14, 2019 (Welcome Colgate)

LAST FOUR IN: St John’s, NC State, Belmont, Ohio St

LAST FOUR OUT: Temple, Indiana, Clemson, Texas

NEXT FOUR OUT: Alabama, Lipscomb, Georgetown, UNC-Greensboro

This bracket is good for games through 3/13

EAST

1.Virginia16.North Dakota St(Summit)/Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Washington

5.Buffalo12.Ohio St/Belmont Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Mississippi St11.Iowa Tulsa

3.Houston14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Louisville10.TCU Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Norfolk St/Iona(MAAC) Salt Lake City

8.UCF9.Baylor

5.Wisconsin12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Virginia Tech13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Villanova11.Minnesota Tulsa

3.Texas Tech14.Old Dominion

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Murray St(OVC) Jacksonville

2.LSU15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Bradley(MVC) Columbus

8.Utah St9.Syracuse

5.Maryland12.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Hartford

4.Florida St13.Vermont

6.Cincinnati11.Arizona St Salt Lake City

3.Purdue14.Georgia St

7.VCU10.Florida Jacksonville

2.Duke15.Sam Houston St

SOUTH

1.North Carolina16.Prairie View Columbia, SC

8.Iowa St9.Seton Hall

5.Nevada12.NC State/St Johns San Jose

4.Kansas St13.UC-Irvine

6.Auburn11.Creighton Des Moines

3.Michigan14.Harvard

7.Marquette10.Oklahoma Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Colgate(Patriot)

 

BRACKETOLOGY: Wednesday March 13, 2019 (Welcome Wofford, Iona, Northeastern, Fairleigh Dickinson, Northern Kentucky, North Dakota St, Saint Mary’s)

LAST FOUR IN: NC State, Clemson, Belmont, Ohio St

LAST FOUR OUT: Temple, St. John’s, Indiana, Texas

NEXT FOUR OUT: Alabama, Lipscomb, Georgetown, UNC-Greensboro

This bracket is good for games through 3/12.

EAST

1.Virginia16.North Dakota St(Summit)/Fairleigh Dickinson(NEC) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Washington

5.Buffalo12.Belmont/NC State Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Mississippi St11.Iowa Tulsa

3.Houston14.Northern Kentucky(Horizon)

7.Louisville10.TCU Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Montana

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Norfolk St/Iona(MAAC) Salt Lake City

8.UCF9.Baylor

5.Wisconsin12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Virginia Tech13.Northeastern(CAA)

6.Villanova11.Minnesota Tulsa

3.Texas Tech14.Old Dominion

7.Wofford(SoCon)10.Murray St(OVC) Jacksonville

2.LSU15.Gardner-Webb(BSouth)

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Bradley(MVC) Columbus

8.Utah St9.Oklahoma

5.Maryland12.Saint Mary’s(WCC) Hartford

4.Florida St13.Vermont

6.Cincinnati11.Arizona St Salt Lake City

3.Purdue14.Georgia St

7.VCU10.Florida Jacksonville

2.Duke15.Sam Houston St

SOUTH

1.North Carolina16.Prairie View Columbia, SC

8.Iowa St9.Seton Hall

5.Nevada12.Ohio St/Clemson San Jose

4.Kansas St13.UC-Irvine

6.Auburn11.Creighton Des Moines

3.Michigan14.Harvard

7.Marquette10.Syracuse Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Colgate

BRACKETOLOGY: Monday March 11, 2019 (Welcome Gardner-Webb, Bradley, Liberty)

LAST FOUR IN: Temple, NC State, Clemson, Belmont

LAST FOUR OUT: St. John’s, Indiana, Texas, Alabama

NEXT FOUR OUT: Lipscomb, Saint Mary’s, UNC-Greensboro, Georgetown

This bracket is good for games through 3/10

WEST

1.Gonzaga16.Norfolk St/Iona Salt Lake City

8.UCF9.Baylor

5.Wisconsin12.New Mexico St San Jose

4.Virginia Tech13.Vermont

6.Villanova11.Minnesota Tulsa

3.Texas Tech14.Georgia St

7.Wofford10.Murray St(OVC) Jacksonville

2.LSU15.Colgate

MIDWEST

1.Kentucky16.Gardner-Webb(BSouth) Columbus

8.Utah St9.Oklahoma

5.Maryland12.Belmont Hartford

4.Florida St13.Hofstra

6.Cincinnati11.Arizona St Salt Lake City

3.Purdue14.Montana

7.VCU10.Florida Jacksonville

2.Duke15.Sam Houston St

SOUTH

1.North Carolina16.Bradley(MVC) Columbia, SC

8.Iowa St9.Seton Hall

5.Nevada12.Ohio St/Clemson San Jose

4.Kansas St13.UC-Irvine

6.Auburn11.Creighton Des Moines

3.Michigan14.Old Dominion

7.Marquette10.Syracuse Columbus

2.Tennessee15.Omaha

EAST

1.Virginia16.Prairie View/St. Francis(PA) Columbia, SC

8.Mississippi9.Washington

5.Buffalo12.NC State/Temple Hartford

4.Kansas13.Liberty(ASun)

6.Mississippi St11.Iowa Tulsa

3.Houston14.Harvard

7.Louisville10.TCU Des Moines

2.Michigan St15.Wright St